Natural Food Supplements

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

POLICY AND DATA PRIVACY

Responsible: BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L..

Purpose of the treatment: Attention and management of orders, attention to queries related to the activity of the company (Development, distribution and marketing of food supplements) by creating a user account and contact form on the website. Newsletter subscription.

Legitimation: The legal basis for data processing has its origin in the express consent given by the interested party. (Art. 6.1 a) and b) EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 Y 6 of the LO 3/2018, of 6 from December, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

Recipients: The data will be kept in the files owned by the person responsible for the treatment.. The person in charge will not carry out an international transfer or transfer of data, except legally foreseen obligation.

Conservation period: Those necessary for the provision of the service, with reservation of the person in charge of conservation during the time legally required by the tax and commercial regulations, as well as to attend or file legal actions.

Rights: BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. guarantees the customer's right of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation and portability of your personal data.

This privacy policy (onwards, the "Privacy Policy") applies to all personal data that the user contributes to BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L. (onwards, "BEAKS"), with NIF B54613088 and address at C / de la Libra, Portion 22, Nave 2. Pol. Ind. The Watchtowers, 03114, Alicante (Spain).

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, "User" should be understood as any natural person interested in the products and services that BEAKS offers its clients and through its website. BEAKS, What responsible for the treatment, will request, prior to providing your personal data, the express consent of the User to this Privacy Policy, when necessary and to any other aspect that requires the prior authorization of the same. The purpose of the Privacy Policy of the BEAKS is to give transparency to the information of how we treat your data and protect the information on the Internet and the data that the user can enter on the website of www.bechi.es.

The User may contact BEAKS through info@bechimed.com before any doubt or need that you have regarding data protection.

 

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

  • Identity:BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L..
  • NIF:B54613088
  • Postal:C / de la Libra, Portion 22, Nave 2. Pol. Ind. The Watchtowers, 03114, Alicante (Spain).
  • Phone: 965 11 37 16
  • mail: info@bechimed.com

I.- Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L., con NIF B54613088, and registered office in Alicante, Las Atalayas Industrial Park, Libra Street, Portion 22, nave 2, 03114, will act as the data controller, for the purposes provided for in the General Regulation on Data Protection (EU 2016/679) and the LO 3/2018. Since the person in charge does not have a permanent establishment outside the national territory, it is not necessary to appoint a representative in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned regulations.

BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. is a commercial entity with its own legal personality, duly registered in the Mercantile Registry of Alicante, Tomo 3582, Folio 104, Sheet A-128700, 1st registration.

Likewise, BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. The legal obligation to appoint a Data Protection Delegate does not apply to him., for not being framed within the assumptions of the article 37 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 Y 34 of the LO 3/2018.

 

II.- For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The User is hereby informed that BEAKS may process the personal data that the User provides through the online forms or during the purchase process of any of the products, for the purposes listed below, to the extent that there is a legal basis for each treatment as explained below:

  • (a) Guarantee the User access, and use of your personal space in the private area of ​​the web pages of products and services offered by BEAKS.
  • (b) Manage purchases and requests that the User makes on the web pages of BEAKS.
  • (c) Inform the User by any means, including the sending of commercial communications to the email address that the User, where appropriate, provides, of products and services BEAKS similar to those acquired by the User.
  • (d) Carry out promotional activities about other products and services of Bechi including the sending of commercial communications to the email address that the User, where appropriate, provides.
  • (e) Carry out promotional activities, including the sending of commercial communications to the email address that the User provides from the website of BEAKS. All of it, as long as we ask the User for his consent to do so and he grants it to us.
  • (f) Respond to inquiries at the request of the user through the contact form located in the "Contact" tab of the website.
  • (g) Send the newsletter (newsletter), prior consent of the interested party, for the purposes of commercial information on products and services of the person in charge, as well as communication of news and news in relation to the pharmaceutical sector.

Personal data collected:

The contact form contains the following fields, that will be subject to completion by the user, and that will constitute the personal data stored in the data files of the person responsible for the treatment:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Affair
  • Message body

The provision of the applicant's personal data will be necessary for the provision of the entrusted service., assuming the non-incorporation of the same the impossibility of complying with the same.

BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. not done, through your computer system, logical processes of profile analysis so that it can involve a constant monitoring of the personal data of its customers or a systematic observation of their browsing preferences on the web www.bechi.es

 

III.- What is the legitimacy for the processing of your personal data?

  • The base legal for the processing of data for the purpose (a) Y (b) is the execution of the contract for the provision of services and / or purchase of the corresponding products.
  • The base legal for the processing of data for the purpose (c) it will be both the consent of the User, in case it has been requested and granted, as the legitimate interest of BEAKS to inform you of products or services similar to those you have previously purchased.
  • The base legal for the processing of data for the purposes (d) Y (e) is he consent that could have been requested from the User, without in any case the withdrawal of the same condition the execution of the contract for the provision of services. The User's personal data will not be processed for these purposes in the event that BEAKS I would not have requested your consent.

BEAKS, at the time of registration, will collect and process the personal data essential for registration and access to the User's personal space. The User knows and accepts that the non-completion of certain personal data will prevent BEAKS provide all those services linked to such data. In no case BEAKS give in to, will exploit these data or use them for a use other than that expressly indicated here. During the registration process, The User will be informed of the non-mandatory nature of the collection of some of the data for the provision of the services of BEAKS.

The collection of customer data and its subsequent treatment responds to the express consent of the customer, under article 6.1 a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 Y 6 of the LO 3/2018.

Failure to provide the client's personal data will make it impossible to meet the required service, consisting of the attention of requests for information to the person responsible for the treatment through the contact mailbox on the activity of the company, without any liability being demanded from the commercial entity in the event that such personal information has not been provided.

 

IV.- How long do we keep your personal data?

BEAKS will keep the data of their clients for the duration of their contractual relationship and subsequently to it (except, in both cases, that the treatment is based on the consent of the User and he revokes it, in which case they will be kept until such revocation is received) Thus, the data will not be kept longer than necessary for the purposes described above, without prejudice to the conservation that is necessary for the formulation, the exercise or defense of potential claims and / or whenever permitted by applicable law.

The personal data collected through the website www.bechi.es will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the service, consisting of the reception and attention of the request for information made through the contact mailbox of the website. However, The person in charge reserves the right to store the data provided for the legally required time for the purposes of compliance with fiscal and commercial obligations., and also for the attention or filing of eventual claims or legal actions of a judicial or extrajudicial nature.

 

V.- Who has access to your personal data?

BEAKS may carry out assignments or communications of personal data to meet its obligations with the Public Administrations in the cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at all times and where appropriate, also to other bodies such as the State Security Forces and Bodies and to the Judicial bodies.

BEAKS will not transfer personal data of its customers to any third person, physical or legal, safe from those that are imposed by a legal requirement, or are strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the treatment purposes.

BEAKS will not carry out any international data transfer with the personal information collected from its clients.

 

WE.- What are the rights of users?

BEAKS informs the User about the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, opposition, suppression, portability and limitation of treatment as well as reject automated processing of the personal data collected by www.bechi.es.

These rights may be exercised free of charge by the User., and in your case who represents you, by written and signed request addressed to the following address: C / de la Libra, Portion 22, Nave 2. Pol. Ind. The Watchtowers, 03114, Alicante (Spain). Said request must contain in the subject the reference "Bechi data protection" and must include the following information: name and surname of the User, Domicile for the purpose of notifications, Photocopy of the National Identity Document or Passport, and request in which the request is specified. In the case of representation, It must be proved by means of a reliable document. Likewise, The User may exercise the aforementioned rights through email info@bechimed.com.

In addition to the above rights, the User will have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time using the procedure described above, without said withdrawal of consent affecting the legality of the treatment prior to its withdrawal. BEAKS may continue to process the User's data to the extent permitted by applicable law.

Likewise, when the processing of the User's personal data for the purpose (c) is based on legitimate interest, the User may oppose it.

BEAKS reminds the User that they have the right to file a claim with the relevant control authority.

The owner of the data will be, at all times, empowered to exercise his legitimate right of access to the personal data that appear of him in the databases of BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.; request its rectification in case it is inaccurate or outdated; request the deletion of them when the treatment has become unnecessary, safe from the legal rights of conservation for the established legal term that the person responsible for the treatment reserves; object to the processing of your personal data; limit your treatment or request portability to another data controller, having to do this in writing to BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L., Las Atalayas Industrial Park, Libra Street, Portion 22, nave 2, 03114, Alicante, or send an email to the following email address: info@bechimed.com, attaching in any of the cases a copy of your ID, NOPE, passport or any other document proving your identity.

BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. will acknowledge receipt of your request for the exercise of rights and will proceed to respond to it within the deadlines established in the EU Regulation 2016/679, using for it, if possible, the electronic means that are at your fingertips.

BECHINATURAL NUTRITION S.L.. informs you that you can file a claim with the supervisory authority in case you consider your rights and freedoms in terms of data protection violated, being said authority in the national territory the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, based in Madrid, Jorge Juan Street, 6, 28001.

VII.- Unsubscribe from the service of sending commercial communications or Newsletter

As mentioned in the previous section, The User has the right to revoke at any time the consent given for the sending of commercial communications with the simple notification to BEAKS by which you inform that you do not wish to continue receiving commercial communications. For it, The User may either revoke their consent in the manner described in the previous section or click on the link included in each commercial communication, thus canceling, sending electronic commercial communications.

 

VIII.- From what age can the User access our products and services?

The web of BECHI does not target children under 18 years. By accepting this Privacy Policy the user declares and guarantees that it is greater than 18 years.

 

IX.- What security measures do we have in place?

BEAKS undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, lost, unauthorized access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of applicable regulations.

BEAKS has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and / or access, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

BEAKS privacy-conscious entity, in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information in your organization, continuously maintains supervision, control and evaluation of its processes to ensure respect for privacy and information security, according to international standards.

 

X.- Use of cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website., which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve it. You can obtain more information about the use of cookies in the Cookies Policy.

 

XI.- Links

The website www.bechi.es may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by BEAKS. Thus, BEAKS no guarantee, nor is it responsible for the legality, reliability, utility, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. Please before providing your personal information to these third-party websites BEAKS, Please note that your data protection compliance may differ from ours.

 

XII.- Modification of the Privacy Policy

BEAKS may modify its Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at any time. In any case, Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be duly notified to the User so that, be informed of the changes made in the processing of your personal data and, in the event that the applicable regulations so require, the User can grant their consent.

To exercise these rights, customers can be addressed by e-mail using This formulary.

Access to the contents of the sections of our website, It will be done according to the policy established by the entity. Likewise, BECHI may modify, at any time and without prior notice, the information contained in the website, Therefore, the entity is not responsible for the fact that this information is up-to-date..

 

 

 

Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.

Bechi

Natural Nutrition